710 N.W.2d 433
[…] We do “not resolve conflicts in the evidence, or pass on the credibility of witnesses, or weigh the evidence.”
Page 437
State v. McKinney, 2005 SD 73, ¶ 26, 699 N.W.2d 471, 480
(citing Pasek, 2004 SD 132, ¶ 7, 691 N.W.2d at 305 (citation omitted)). “Thus, `[a] guilty verdict will not be set aside if the state’s evidence and all favorable inferences that can be drawn therefrom support a rational theory of guilt.'” Pasek, 2004 SD 132, ¶ 7, 691 N.W.2d at 305 (quoting State v. Jones, 521 N.W.2d 662, 673 (S.D. 1994) (citation omitted)).
[¶ 8.] SDCL 32-23-1(2) provides: “No person may drive or be in actual physical control of any vehicle while: . . . [u]nder the influence of an alcoholic beverage. . . .” In determining whether a person was “under the influence,” this Court has often stated: